Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Please read and review this document to learn more about our privacy policy, which also governs your visit to this site, in order to understand our practices. Please note your statutory rights are not affected.

What we collect and what we use it for
When you place an order with us any personally identifiable information we gather will be used to help us serve you better and to inform you of our own product offers and news. It will be used to process your orders with Bradleys Jewellers, personalise your gift purchasing experience and enable us to send you reminder emails. If you send us an email, we will retain the content of your email and your email address to respond to your message and process follow-ups where necessary.

You are able to withhold all personal information that is not required to complete the transaction. We do not collect any sensitive personal information in line with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal information will only be held for as long as it is needed for the purpose it was collected.

What information do we share
Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we will not sell trade or rent your personal information to others. We will only share the minimum amount of information about you with our direct suppliers to allow them to complete your transaction. This information DOES NOT include any part of your gift recipient profile or diary information or your own personal details.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website experience, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

The cookies and pixel tags on our website collect information when you visit our website such as: IP-address, unique cookie identifier, cookie information and information on whether your device has software to access certain features, unique device identifier and device type, domain, browser type and language, operating system and system settings, country and time zone, information about your interaction with our website such as click behaviour, purchases and indicated preferences and access times and referring URLs.

We use cookies and pixel tags to track the usage of our website and to understand your preferences (such as country and language choices). This enables us to provide our services to you and improve your shopping experience. We also use cookies and pixel tags to obtain aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction, to obtain statistics so that we can improve our website.

We use three types of cookies on our website which are used for the following purposes:

Functionality cookies – these cookies allow you to use our website and use its specific features, such as adding products to your basket or to your wish list. The cookies also assist in security measures we have in place.

Performance cookies – these cookies allow us to measure our website performance, improve its features as well as your shopping experience. In some cases, these cookies improve the speed with which we can process your request and allow us to remember site preferences you have selected. Refusing these cookies may result in poorly-tailored recommendations and slow site performance.

Targeting & advertising cookies – these cookies collect information to help better tailor advertising to your interests, both within and beyond our website. They also help us to analyse the performance of our marketing activities and help to make sure we only show you a limited number of our ads. Refusing these cookies may result in seeing advertising that is not as relevant to you.
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Customer rights
We want you to feel comfortable with us handling your data and it is important that you know what exactly you have the right to do. You have the right to:

Know exactly what data we have of you and how we use it
Stop receiving direct marketing messages processing at any time, by withdrawing consent or opting-out
Access your data personal data
Correct your personal data in case it is incomplete or inaccurate
Delete or request that we delete your data, at any time
If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or just have questions, please email us at support@bradleysthejewellers.com.

How to contact us
We always want to hear from our customers (especially if you feel we’ve let you down or could do better).
If you:

Have any questions or feedback about this notice
Would like us to stop using your information
Want to exercise any of your rights as set out above, or have a complaint
Please don’t hesitate to contact our Customer Service team at support@bradleysthejewellers.com or Phone 01723 372877, who will be happy to answer any questions you may have.

Summary

Our aim is to make your shopping experience as easy as possible and we are committed to protecting your privacy.

Your consent
By using the Bradleys Jewellers website, you consent to the collection and the use of this information by us. Changes to the Privacy Policy will be updated and posted to ensure that you are aware of what information we collect, under what circumstances we disclose it how we use it.

 Bradleys Favourites 

close x

  Make an Enquiry  

I'd like to receive more information about new collections and client events
  • Maximum number of characters: 22

  • Maximum number of characters: 22

  • Maximum number of characters: 22

  • Maximum number of characters: 44

  • Maximum number of characters: 14

  • Maximum number of characters: 100

* Required Fields

For information about how to handle your data, please read our privacy notice